Faking ID’s… is SOOO MUCH FUN!! MOL πŸ˜Ή

Hey there, sweeties!Β πŸ’‹ Wanna know what PAWSOME thing we did today? Yeah? Okay, we’re gonna tell you! (*rubbing paws*) We were pretty bored today, and since we had nothing better to do we decided to make some fake ID’s. Yeah, you heard that right! WE MADE SOME FAKE ID’s!!Β  MOL πŸ˜† And let us tell you… it was SOOOO MUCH FUN!!! (*chuckles*) πŸ˜†

Roxy's Driver's License Tigerlino's Driver's License

Passport Passport

Club Membership Card Club Membership Card

Online Dating Profile Photo Online Dating Profile Photo

Aren’t we PURRfessional ID fakers? MOL πŸ˜† But pssst… don’t tell anyone, okay? πŸ‘€

Purrs, Roxy & Tigerlino a.k.a. the BAD CATS! MOL πŸ˜‰

Advertisements

36 thoughts on “Faking ID’s… is SOOO MUCH FUN!! MOL πŸ˜Ή

  1. Pingback: Uh oh… | Purrfect Kitties

  2. These photos are terrific, especially the ones for the on-line dating profiles. Did you know there is a site where you can actually make a kitty driver’s license that looks real? The address is http://www.mypetdmv.com. The gang from A Tonk’s Tail has them. Mom thought they were a little expensive to make for all of us. Let us know if you try it. XOCK, Lily Olivia, Mauricio, Misty May, Giulietta, Fiona, Astrid, Lisbeth and Calista Jo

  3. Pingback: Uh Oh… We’re Busted… ;) | Purrfect Kitties

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s